Buses from Peterborough to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:10Peterborough2h 40m 14:50London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Peterborough2h 45m 16:45London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:05Peterborough2h 45m 12:50London, Victoria Coach Station
14
1One-way
14 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:10Peterborough4h 10m 10:20London, Victoria Coach Station
14
1One-way
14 1One-way
carrier-logo
21:00Peterborough3h 55m 00:55London, Victoria Coach Station
34
1One-way
34 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
24 Great Northern
13 National Express
Tue
May 28
40 Great Northern
13 National Express
Wed
May 29
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Thu
May 30
40 Great Northern
11 National Express
Fri
May 31
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Sat
Jun 1
24 Thameslink
7 National Express
Sun
Jun 2
24 Great Northern
7 National Express
Mon
Jun 3
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Tue
Jun 4
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Wed
Jun 5
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Thu
Jun 6
29 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express
Fri
Jun 7
28 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express
Sat
Jun 8
24 Great Northern
7 National Express
Sun
Jun 9
24 Great Northern
7 National Express
Mon
Jun 10
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Tue
Jun 11
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Wed
Jun 12
29 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express
Thu
Jun 13
40 Great Northern
7 National Express
Fri
Jun 14
28 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express
Sat
Jun 15
15 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express
Sun
Jun 16
17 London North Eastern Railway
7 National Express

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Peterborough to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 51 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:8
Buses depart from:Peterborough
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:119 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Peterborough to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
13:002h 45m15:45
PeterboroughLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
13:002h 45m15:45
PeterboroughLondon
Fastest Buses from Peterborough to London by duration
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
11:102h 40m13:50
PeterboroughLondon
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
National Express
11:102h 40m13:50
PeterboroughLondon
Tue, Jun 18
Bus
National Express
11:102h 40m13:50
PeterboroughLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to Peterborough
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
15:002h 55m17:55
LondonPeterborough
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
13:002h 40m15:40
LondonPeterborough
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
11:002h 55m13:55
LondonPeterborough
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Peterborough
London
BusPeterborough

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone