Buses from Stansted to Bath

Fri, Jun 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest buses

from Stansted
to Bath

Showing times and prices for Jun 21

Cheapest

30

Average

55

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Stansted to Bath will cost around € 55 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only € 30.

cheapest
carrier-logo
22:50London, Stansted Airport5h 30m 04:20Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
30 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:40London, Stansted Airport5h 25m 00:05Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
31 1One-way
carrier-logo
05:50London, Stansted Airport5h 30m 11:20Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
37 1One-way
carrier-logo
23:55London, Stansted Airport10h 5m 10:00Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
48 1One-way
carrier-logo
12:15London, Stansted Airport4h 50m 17:05Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
60 1One-way

Bus times

Stansted to Bath

Showing buses for tomorrow, Fri, Jun 21
carrier-logo
05:10London, Stansted Airport5h510:15Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:50London, Stansted Airport5h3011:20Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00London, Stansted Airport4h3512:35Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:00London, Stansted Airport4h4514:45Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:15London, Stansted Airport4h5017:05Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:05London, Stansted Airport5h519:10Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:25London, Stansted Airport4h2020:45Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:25London, Stansted Airport4h2522:50Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:40London, Stansted Airport5h2500:05Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
21:15London, Stansted Airport4h501:20Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
22:50London, Stansted Airport5h3004:20Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes
carrier-logo
23:55London, Stansted Airport10h510:00Bath, Dorchester Street
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Fri
Jun 21
61 Great Western Railway
30 National Express
Mon
Jun 24
41 Great Western Railway
22 National Express
Tue
Jun 25
45 Great Western Railway
28 National Express
Wed
Jun 26
41 Great Western Railway
27 National Express
Thu
Jun 27
26 Great Western Railway
15 National Express
Fri
Jun 28
41 Great Western Railway
22 National Express
Sat
Jun 29
Find prices
28 National Express
Sun
Jun 30
41 Great Western Railway
22 National Express
Mon
Jul 1
32 Great Western Railway
22 National Express

The fastest buses

from Stansted
to Bath

Showing times and prices for Jun 21

Fastest Journey

4h 5m

Average

5h 18m

bus per day

12

Distance

186 km

It's difficult to get from Stansted to Bath without changing at least 1 times.

fastest
carrier-logo
21:15London, Stansted Airport4h 5m 01:20Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
60 1One-way
2nd fastest
carrier-logo
16:25London, Stansted Airport4h 20m 20:45Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
70 1One-way
carrier-logo
18:25London, Stansted Airport4h 25m 22:50Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
66 1One-way
carrier-logo
08:00London, Stansted Airport4h 35m 12:35Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
60 1One-way
carrier-logo
10:00London, Stansted Airport4h 45m 14:45Bath, Dorchester Street
1 change
63 1One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Stansted to Bath Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
7 hours 58 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:18
Buses depart from:Stansted
Bus arrives in:Bath
Distance:186 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Stansted to Bath

This month
Next Month
Mon, Jun 24
Bus
National Express
17:405h 19m22:59
StanstedBath
Tue, Jun 25
Bus
National Express
22:5510h 20m09:15
StanstedBath
Wed, Jun 26
Bus
National Express
04:505h 30m10:20
StanstedBath
Fastest Buses from Stansted to Bath by duration
Sun, Jun 30
Bus
National Express
21:255h 5m02:30
StanstedBath
Mon, Jun 24
Bus
National Express
17:405h 19m22:59
StanstedBath
Mon, Jul 1
Bus
National Express
17:405h 19m22:59
StanstedBath
Return Journeys for Buses from Bath to Stansted
Sun, Jun 23
Bus
National Express
19:154h 55m00:10
BathStansted
Tue, Jun 25
Bus
National Express
14:155h 55m20:10
BathStansted
Wed, Jun 26
Bus
National Express
14:155h 55m20:10
BathStansted
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Bath
BusBath Spa

Amenities

Refreshments
WC
BusBath Spa Train Station

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone