Flights from Paris to Cannes

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 35m 20:20Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
159
1One-way
159 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 35m 16:55Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
164
1One-way
164 1One-way
carrier-logo
12:10Paris Orly Airport1h 25m 13:35Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
165
1One-way
165 1One-way
carrier-logo
21:00Paris Orly Airport1h 30m 22:30Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
165
1One-way
165 1One-way
carrier-logo
17:00Paris Orly Airport1h 25m 18:25Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
165
1One-way
165 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
Find prices
69 Flixbus
Find prices
Mon
May 27
75 SNCF | TGV
54 Ouibus
147 easyJet
Tue
May 28
120 SNCF | TGV
69 Flixbus
130 easyJet
Wed
May 29
Find prices
Find prices
217 easyJet
Thu
May 30
148 SNCF | TGV
80 Flixbus
131 easyJet
Fri
May 31
138 SNCF | TGV
50 Ouibus
162 Air France
Sat
Jun 1
129 SNCF | TGV
44 Ouibus
99 easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
132 SNCF | TGV
60 Ouibus
114 easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
75 SNCF | TGV
32 Ouibus
82 easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
75 SNCF | TGV
19 Flixbus
73 easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
75 SNCF | TGV
52 Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
Jun 6
101 SNCF | TGV
Find prices
150 easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
179 SNCF | TGV
56 Ouibus
181 XL Airways France
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
56 Ouibus
115 easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
35 Ouibus
99 easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
132 SNCF | TGV
56 Ouibus
84 easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
89 SNCF | TGV
39 Flixbus
98 easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
83 SNCF | TGV
19 Flixbus
85 easyJet
Thu
Jun 13
95 SNCF | TGV
Find prices
171 Air France
Fri
Jun 14
127 SNCF | TER
30 Ouibus
140 easyJet
Sat
Jun 15
83 SNCF | TGV
20 Flixbus
117 easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Cannes Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 29 minutes
Flight Price:96
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Cannes
Distance:690 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, XL Airways France, HOP!, Air France, easyJet
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Cannes

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
15:001h 25m16:25
ParisCannes
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
easyJet
05:051h 35m06:40
ParisCannes
Fastest Flights from Paris to Cannes by duration
Tue, May 28
Flight
easyJet
13:051h 25m14:30
ParisCannes
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
15:001h 25m16:25
ParisCannes
Tue, Jun 25
Flight
easyJet
05:001h 25m06:25
ParisCannes
Return Flights from Cannes to Paris
Tue, May 28
Flight
easyJet
07:351h 40m09:15
CannesParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
07:351h 40m09:15
CannesParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
04:301h 30m06:00
CannesParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone