Flights from Dublin to Manchester

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:30Dublin Airport1h 5m 07:35Manchester Airport
129
1One-way
129 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:50Dublin Airport1h 15m 11:05Manchester Airport
169
1One-way
169 1One-way
carrier-logo
14:50Dublin Airport1h 5m 15:55Manchester Airport
189
1One-way
189 1One-way
carrier-logo
14:10Dublin Airport18h 25m 08:35Manchester Airport
221
1One-way
221 1One-way
carrier-logo
11:20Dublin Airport7h 10m 18:30Manchester Airport
256
1One-way
256 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
Find prices
129 Aer Lingus
Mon
May 27
77 Eurolines Switzerland
129 Aer Lingus
Tue
May 28
77 Eurolines Switzerland
91 Ryanair
Wed
May 29
60 Eurolines Switzerland
111 Aer Lingus
Thu
May 30
60 Eurolines Switzerland
121 Hainan Airlines
Fri
May 31
60 Eurolines Switzerland
190 Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
77 Eurolines Switzerland
344 Aer Lingus
Sun
Jun 2
60 Eurolines Switzerland
147 Hainan Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
60 Eurolines Switzerland
36 Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
60 Eurolines Switzerland
18 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
61 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
60 Eurolines Switzerland
85 Aer Lingus
Fri
Jun 7
60 Eurolines Switzerland
63 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
60 Eurolines Switzerland
111 Aer Lingus
Sun
Jun 9
61 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
60 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
60 Eurolines Switzerland
18 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
61 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
60 Eurolines Switzerland
18 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
60 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
60 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Dublin to Manchester Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 1 minute
Flight Price:60
Flights Depart from:Dublin
Flights arrive in:Manchester
Distance:266 km
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, Ryanair, Hainan Airlines, Aer Lingus

Flight from Dublin to Manchester

Airlines including Ryanair and Aer Lingus offer a number of services between Dublin and Manchester. Flight time is short, taking approximately an hour, with the first flight leaving Dublin at 6:20 a.m. Both Dublin and Manchester Airports are within easy reach of the city centres, and there are good train and bus links at both ends. Manchester Airport railway station is located between Terminals 1 and 2, and trains operated by Northern Rail and TransPennine Express connect it to Manchester Piccadilly Station and a number of other stations around northern England.

Dublin

No visit to Dublin is complete without a tour of the Guinness Storehouse, where you can sample some Guinness, find out about its history, purchase souvenirs and enjoy panoramic views of the city. Dublin is also home to several great museums, though two of the best are arguably the National Gallery of Ireland, which houses a huge collection of European art, and the National Museum of Ireland, which will take you on an archaeological tour of the past.

Manchester

Manchester is a lively modern city which is a perfect blend of old and new. You will find plenty of evidence of its industrial past as you wander around. Start in the city centre to combine a shopping trip at the old Corn Exchange with a visit to Manchester Art Gallery. Football fans should be sure to visit the iconic National Football Museum which has become hugely popular since its opening. The area around Manchester's docks, Salford Quays, is being rapidly developed and is well worth a visit.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Dublin to Manchester

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Eurowings
11:206h 45m18:05
DublinManchester
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Aer Lingus
17:001h 10m18:10
DublinManchester
Fastest Flights from Dublin to Manchester by duration
Mon, Jun 3
Flight
Ryanair
19:301h20:30
DublinManchester
Tue, Jun 4
Flight
Ryanair
09:351h10:35
DublinManchester
Wed, Jun 5
Flight
Ryanair
09:351h10:35
DublinManchester
Return Flights from Manchester to Dublin
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
16:351h 5m17:40
ManchesterDublin
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
21:001h22:00
ManchesterDublin
Thu, May 30
Flight
Ryanair
21:001h22:00
ManchesterDublin

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone