Flights from Dublin to London

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:20Dublin Airport6h 30m 18:50London Heathrow Airport
140
1One-way
140 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:10Dublin Airport1d 4h 10m 17:20London Luton Airport
181
1One-way
181 1One-way
carrier-logo
07:10Dublin Airport1h 40m 08:50London Heathrow Airport
227
1One-way
227 1One-way
carrier-logo
07:30Dublin Airport1h 35m 09:05London Heathrow Airport
227
1One-way
227 1One-way
carrier-logo
07:20Dublin Airport1h 40m 09:00London Gatwick Airport
230
1One-way
230 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
140 Eurowings
Tue
May 28
Find prices
13 Ryanair
Wed
May 29
53 Eurolines Switzerland
14 Ryanair
Thu
May 30
53 Eurolines Switzerland
114 British Airways
Fri
May 31
53 Eurolines Switzerland
193 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
183 Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
53 Eurolines Switzerland
151 Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
53 Eurolines Switzerland
71 Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
53 Eurolines Switzerland
13 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
53 Eurolines Switzerland
13 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
53 Eurolines Switzerland
79 British Airways
Fri
Jun 7
53 Eurolines Switzerland
22 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
53 Eurolines Switzerland
15 Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
53 Eurolines Switzerland
28 Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
53 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
53 Eurolines Switzerland
13 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
53 Eurolines Switzerland
79 British Airways
Thu
Jun 13
53 Eurolines Switzerland
85 Aer Lingus
Fri
Jun 14
53 Eurolines Switzerland
20 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
53 Eurolines Switzerland
15 Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Dublin to London Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 24 minutes
Flight Price:47
Flights Depart from:Dublin
Flights arrive in:London
Distance:462 km
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, Ryanair, Aer Lingus, British Airways

Flights from Dublin to London: Journey Details

British Airways, Aer Lingus, Ryanair, City Jet and Iberia all offer direct flights from Dublin to London. The flight time of a direct flight is one hour and fifteen minutes. The earliest flight departs at 5.55am and the last one leaves at 10.20 p.m. Other airlines fly this route but they have stop overs and some of them can be up to eighteen hours long. There are 370 flights a week and prices are lowest from October to March.

Taking a Flight from Dublin

Dublin Airport is in Collinstown, 10km north of central Dublin. A taxi out to the airport can cost anywhere between EUR20-EUR35. The Airlink Express bus 747 runs to the city centre and stops at two of the city's main train stations. Aircoach has services that run 24 hours a day that go to central Dublin and surrounding areas. Dublin Bus services 16 and 41 both travel through the city and are cheaper than the Express and Aircoach. There is no train station at the airport.

Flying into London

London is the capital city of England. Populated for over two thousand years, it is a hub for the arts, science, fashion and finance, and is truly one of the great cities of the world. Flights from Dublin land at six airports in London. London City is 11km east of the city. It's Docklands Light Railway station connects, via London Underground and Overground services, to central areas. Heathrow is 22km west of the city. The Heathrow Express and Heathrow Connect trains run to Paddington Station. The N9 night bus serves it at night. Gatwick is 47.5km south of London. The Gatwick Express train calls at Victoria and London Bridge train stations. National Express coaches also run to Victoria. Stansted is 48km northeast of London. The Stansted Express train runs to Liverpool Street. Coach services go to Victoria, Liverpool Street and Golders Green. Luton Airport is 56.5km north of central London. Trains from the airport go to St Pancras Station. Green Line Coaches and EasyBus services go to Victoria and Liverpool Street station. Taxis are available from every airport.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Dublin to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Ryanair
05:251h 25m06:50
DublinLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Ryanair
20:451h 10m21:55
DublinLondon
Fastest Flights from Dublin to London by duration
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
21:201h 10m22:30
DublinLondon
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
07:551h 10m09:05
DublinLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Ryanair
20:451h 10m21:55
DublinLondon
Return Flights from London to Dublin
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
19:401h 15m20:55
LondonDublin
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
06:101h 15m07:25
LondonDublin
Thu, May 30
Flight
Ryanair
06:151h 15m07:30
LondonDublin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
London
FlightLondon-City

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Public transportation is available through the Docklands Light Railway (DLR) which connects the airport to the London Underground.
FlightLondon-Gatwick

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Circle line (Underground) connects Tower Hill Station, which is 5 minutes from Fenchurch Street Station walking, and Victoria Station, where Gatwick Express departs and arrives.
FlightLondon-Heathrow

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The city of London and Heathrow airport are connected by the National Express bus company. Buses depart every hour from London Victoria Coach Station. Alternatively, Transport for London connects many London stations with Heathrow airport.
FlightLondon-Luton

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Metropolitan line (Underground) connects Aldgate Station, which is 5 minutes from Fenchurch Street Station walking, with King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station. East Midlands Trains connects St. Pancras Station and Luton Station.
FlightLondon-Stansted

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The city of London and Stansted airport are connected by the Stansted Express bus. It departs every 15 minutes from London Liverpool Street station. Alternatively, Transport for London connects many London stations with Stansted airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone