Seville to Conil de la Frontera bus with Transportes Comes

Mon, Aug 03
+ Add return
Transportes Comes
BlaBlaCar
Transportes Generales Comes
FlixBus
Alsa
2,000+ travel companies
Transportes Comes
BlaBlaCar
Transportes Generales Comes
FlixBus
Alsa
2,000+ travel companies
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

The cheapest and fastest buses from Seville to Conil de la Frontera

Showing times and prices for Aug 03

Cheapest price

€19

Average price

€19

Fastest journey

2 h 5 m

Average duration

2 h 7 m

Buses per day

7

Distance

123 km

Cheap tickets

The best way to find a cheap bus ticket from Seville to Conil de la Frontera is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Seville to Conil de la Frontera will cost around €19 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only €19.

Fast buses

Of the 7 buses that leave Seville for Conil de la Frontera on Mon, Aug 03, 7 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

On Mon, Aug 03 the direct buses cover the 123 km distance in an average of 2 h 7 m but if you time it right, some buses will get you there in just 2 h 5 m .

On Mon, Aug 03 the slowest buses will take 2 h 15 m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

  • Transportes ComesNormal
    8:00 AM2h05
    Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
    10:05 AMConil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses
    191One-way
    0 transfers
  • Transportes ComesNormal
    8:00 PM2h25
    Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
    10:25 PMConil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses
    191One-way
    0 transfers
  • Transportes ComesNormal
    5:30 PM2h05
    Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
    7:35 PMConil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses
    191One-way
    0 transfers
  • Transportes ComesNormal
    1:30 PM2h05
    Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
    3:35 PMConil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses
    191One-way
    0 transfers
  • Transportes ComesNormal
    4:00 PM2h15
    Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
    6:15 PMConil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses
    191One-way
    0 transfers

Live departures

Seville to Conil de la Frontera bus times

The table below shows live departures for Seville to Conil de la Frontera buses for today, Sunday, August 2. You can also manually refresh the results below to see updated bus journeys.

Last updated at
ProviderDepartsDurationArrivesTransfers
Tickets
BlaBlaCar10:10 PM Seville
1h30
11:40 PM Conil de la Frontera0 transfersDirect
BlaBlaCar10:15 PM Seville
1h20
11:35 PM Conil de la Frontera0 transfersDirect
Monday, August 3
Transportes ComesNormal8:00 AM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h05
10:05 AM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal9:00 AM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h15
11:15 AM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal11:00 AM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h05
1:05 PM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal1:30 PM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h05
3:35 PM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal4:00 PM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h15
6:15 PM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal5:30 PM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h05
7:35 PM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect
Transportes ComesNormal8:00 PM Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián
2h25
10:25 PM Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses0 transfersDirect

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Seville to Conil de la Frontera by bus

Compare bus prices over the next three weeks. See the best deals at a glance, find the lowest fares, and choose the option that fits your budget.

Mon
Aug 03
Tue
Aug 04
Wed
Aug 05
Thu
Aug 06
Fri
Aug 07
Sat
Aug 08
Sun
Aug 09
Mon
Aug 10
Tue
Aug 11
Wed
Aug 12
Thu
Aug 13
Fri
Aug 14
Sat
Aug 15
Sun
Aug 16
Mon
Aug 17
Tue
Aug 18
Wed
Aug 19
Thu
Aug 20
Fri
Aug 21
Sat
Aug 22
Sun
Aug 23

Journey information

Overview: Bus from Seville to Conil de la Frontera

SpainSpain
SpainSpain
Icon of bus

Buses from Seville to Conil de la Frontera run on average 10 times per day, taking around 1h 48m. Cheap bus tickets for this journey start at €19 if you book in advance.

There are 10 buses per day. The earliest bus runs at 07:30, the last at 21:20. The fastest bus covers the 123 km distance in 2h 5m.

Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information
Distance
123 km
Average bus duration
1h 48m
Cheapest ticket price
€19
Buses per day
10
Direct buses
10
Fastest bus
2h 5m
First bus
7:30 AM
Last bus
9:20 PM
Cheapest Month
May
Cheapest Day
Thu
High Season
Jul - Sep
Low Season
Oct - Dec
Busiest Day
Thu
Least Busy Day
Mon
Best time to book
42 days
Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information

Bus providers: Transportes Comes, BlaBlaCar, Transportes Generales Comes from Seville to Conil de la FronteraYou can travel by bus between Seville to Conil de la Frontera with Transportes Comes, BlaBlaCar, Transportes Generales Comes for as low as €19. When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best journey

Transportes Comes

About
Transportes Comes is a Spanish transportation company operating numerous bus routes across various cities in Spain, including Algeciras, San Fernando, Malaga, and Seville. They are known for their reliability and punctuality, maintaining a high standard of service and a well-maintained fleet of vehicles. Popular routes connect cities like Algeciras to San Fernando, and Seville to Jerez de la Frontera. Transportes Comes also offers bus rentals for different occasions. Amenities on their buses often include reclinable seats, air-conditioning, and power sockets, with many newer vehicles also offering Wi-Fi.
Luggage & cancellation policy
Average Duration
2h 5m
Cheapest Price
€19
Transportes Comes frequency
6 a day
Luggage included
One carry-on bag up to 10kg and one checked bag up to 25kg.
Additional luggage
10€ per additional bag.
Cancellation Policy
You can cancel your ticket up to 24 hours before departure for a full refund. No refunds for cancellations within 24 hours.
Amenities on board the bus
Food sold onboard
Seat reservation
Toilets
Accessibility
Assistance; Priority boarding; Accessible seating.
Bikes
Bikes are allowed; must be packed in a bike bag.
Pets
Small pets allowed in carriers; larger pets must be leashed and muzzled.

BlaBlaCar

About
BlaBlaCar is a French online marketplace for carpooling, connecting drivers with empty seats and passengers traveling to the same destination to share costs. Founded in 2006, it operates in Europe and Latin America, boasting 26 million active members. The platform also includes BlaBlaCar Bus, an intercity bus service. BlaBlaCar's name comes from its rating system for drivers' chattiness: \Bla\" for quiet, \"BlaBla\" for talkative, and \"BlaBlaBla\" for very chatty. The company aims to be the leading marketplace for shared travel, offering affordable and sustainable solutions by combining carpooling with bus journeys."
Luggage & cancellation policy
BlaBlaCar frequency
5 a day

Transportes Generales Comes

Luggage & cancellation policy
Average Duration
2h 5m
Cheapest Price
€25
Transportes Generales Comes frequency
3 a day

FAQs: Bus from Seville to Conil de la Frontera

Find answers to the most common questions about traveling from Seville to Conil de la Frontera by bus. From journey times and ticket prices to direct connections, first and last departures, and even whether the route is scenic, our FAQs cover everything you need to plan your trip. Whether you’re looking for the fastest bus, the cheapest option, or tips for making the most of your visit at Conil de la Frontera, this guide helps you travel smarter and with confidence.

FAQs
Cheap coach tickets from Seville to Conil de la Frontera can start from as little as €19 when you book in advance. The average coach ticket price for Seville to Conil de la Frontera is €20; however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera is 2h 5m to travel the 123 km long trip. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The earliest coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera leaves at 7:30 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner from Omio.
The latest coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera leaves at 9:20 PM.
Yes, there are 10 direct coaches a day from Seville to Conil de la Frontera with Transportes Comes, BlaBlaCar, Transportes Generales Comes. Schedules can vary on holidays or weekends with fewer direct coaches.
When taking a coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera, you can count on Transportes Comes, BlaBlaCar, Transportes Generales Comes for the best way to get you to Conil de la Frontera. You can also check all possible coach companies who offer a service between Seville and Conil de la Frontera and compare the amenities they offer before buying a coach ticket.
A trip to Conil de la Frontera from Seville is worth doing but not as a day trip with a journey time of 2h 5m each way. Check with Omio app the best way to travel.
The cheapest month for a coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera is May.
Yes, you can take a bus between Seville and Conil de la Frontera.
Yes, the following accessibility options are available when taking the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera:
  • Transportes Comes
    • Assistance
    • Priority boarding
    • Accessible seating.
Yes, there are bathrooms on board the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera for coach company Transportes Comes.
Whether you can cancel your coach ticket from Seville to Conil de la Frontera depends on the coach companies:
  • Transportes Comes
    • You can cancel your ticket up to 24 hours before departure for a full refund. No refunds for cancellations within 24 hours.
Yes, bikes are allowed on board the coach with coach company Transportes Comes.
Tickets are often cheaper when booked early. Traveling during off-peak hours or on weekdays can help you save money. Sort results by price to quickly identify the most affordable options. Check for promotions or discounts available on our website and app.
No, there is no food available to purchase on board the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera.
Yes, the following luggage options are included when booking a coach ticket from Seville to Conil de la Frontera:
  • Transportes Comes
    • One carry-on bag up to 10kg and one checked bag up to 25kg.
Yes, the following additional luggage options are available when booking a coach ticket from Seville to Conil de la Frontera:
  • Transportes Comes
    • 10€ per additional bag.
Yes, you can bring your pet on the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera. The following conditions apply:
  • Transportes Comes
    • Small pets allowed in carriers
    • larger pets must be leashed and muzzled.
You can reserve your seat on the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera with the following coach company: Transportes Comes
No, there are no USB plugs on board the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera.
No, there is no WiFi on board the coach from Seville to Conil de la Frontera.

popular bus stations

Popular bus stations from Seville to Conil de la Frontera

Most Seville to Conil de la Frontera buses use the Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián to Conil de la Frontera, Estación de Autobuses station pair. Use this guide to compare Seville and Conil de la Frontera bus stations on this route, check city-centre transport, alongside checking practicalities like bus station facilities and services.

Departure bus stations in Seville
Arrival bus stations in Conil de la Frontera

Which Seville station do buses to Conil de la Frontera leave from?

Buses from Seville to Conil de la Frontera leave from Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián. The station is 1 km from Seville city centre at Calle Manuel Vazquez Sagastizabal, 41004 Sevilla, Spain.
Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San SebastiánCalle Manuel Vazquez Sagastizabal, 41004 Sevilla, SpainWifiParkingDiningATMTaxisAccessibilityWCTicket Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián from Seville city centre

BusM-124 · 6m · €1
22, 29, Ln, C1, Ea, A4, A7 · 14m · €2 · every ~56 min
TramT1 · 12m · every ~14 min

Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián bus station facilities and services

Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Parking, Dining, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, and Ticket Office.

Food and drink

Food options include: Cafetería de la estación (in the station), Restaurante La Raza (0.5 km), Taberna del Alabardero (0.7 km).

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Free Wi-Fi. ATMs are located near the entrance for cash withdrawals.

Tickets and information

Ticket office support is available at Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Sevilla, Estación de autobuses Prado de San Sebastián: Elevators, ramps.

HomeBusesBuses in SpainSeville to Conil de la Frontera bus

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone