Trains from Bruges to Cologne

Fri, Jun 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Bruges
to Cologne

Showing times and prices for Jun 21

Cheapest

43

Average

61

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Bruges to Cologne will cost around € 61 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only € 43.

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:31Bruges3h 17m 09:48Cologne Hbf
1 change
43 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
05:08Bruges3h 7m 08:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
44 1One-way
carrier-logo
16:25Bruges4h 47m 21:12Cologne Hbf
3 changes
51 1One-way
carrier-logo
06:25Bruges4h 47m 11:12Cologne Hbf
3 changes
51 1One-way
carrier-logo
17:26Bruges5h 14m 22:40Cologne Hbf
4 changes
51 1One-way

Train Times

Bruges to Cologne

Showing trains for tomorrow, Fri, Jun 21
carrier-logo
05:08Bruges3h708:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:51Bruges4h2110:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:25Bruges4h4711:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:31Bruges3h1709:48Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:08Bruges3h710:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:25Bruges4h4712:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:58Bruges3h1811:16Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:08Bruges3h811:16Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:08Bruges3h712:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:25Bruges4h4714:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:08Bruges3h714:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Bruges4h4716:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:58Bruges3h1715:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:08Bruges3h715:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:25Bruges4h4717:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:08Bruges3h716:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:25Bruges4h4718:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:25Bruges4h4719:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:08Bruges3h718:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:25Bruges4h4720:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:58Bruges3h1719:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:08Bruges3h719:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:25Bruges4h4721:12Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:08Bruges3h720:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:26Bruges5h1422:40Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:58Bruges3h1721:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:08Bruges3h721:15Cologne Hbf
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Fri
Jun 21
39 Thalys
16 Flixbus
287 Jetairfly
Sat
Jun 22
35 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
294 Jetairfly
Sun
Jun 23
45 Deutsche Bahn
18 Flixbus
248 Jetairfly
Mon
Jun 24
39 Thalys
16 Flixbus
304 Jetairfly
Tue
Jun 25
30 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
107 Jetairfly
Wed
Jun 26
30 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
266 Blue Air
Thu
Jun 27
30 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
317 TAP Portugal
Fri
Jun 28
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
177 Jetairfly
Sat
Jun 29
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
255 Swiss
Sun
Jun 30
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
225 Jetairfly
Mon
Jul 1
30 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
331 Jetairfly
Tue
Jul 2
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
126 Jetairfly
Wed
Jul 3
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
191 Jetairfly
Thu
Jul 4
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
114 Jetairfly
Fri
Jul 5
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
195 Swiss
Sat
Jul 6
20 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
214 Jetairfly
Sun
Jul 7
23 Deutsche Bahn
18 Deutsche Bahn
188 Jetairfly
Mon
Jul 8
28 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
262 Jetairfly
Tue
Jul 9
25 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
223 Jetairfly
Wed
Jul 10
30 Deutsche Bahn
16 Flixbus
338 Lufthansa

The fastest trains

from Bruges
to Cologne

Showing times and prices for Jun 21

Fastest Journey

3h 7m

Average

3h 49m

train per day

27

Distance

262 km

It's difficult to get from Bruges to Cologne without changing at least 1 times.

fastest
carrier-logo
05:08Bruges3h 7m 08:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
44 1One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
13:08Bruges3h 7m 16:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
75 1One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
15:08Bruges3h 7m 18:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
75 1One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
12:08Bruges3h 7m 15:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
81 1One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
17:08Bruges3h 7m 20:15Cologne Hbf
1 change
75 1One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Renfe AVE
train

Journey Summary

Bruges to Cologne Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
3 hours 16 minutes
Train Ticket Price:28
Trains depart from:Bruges
Trains arrive in:Cologne
Distance:262 km
TrainTrain Companies:Thalys, Deutsche Bahn
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Bruges to Cologne

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, Jun 22
Train
Deutsche Bahn
03:103h 10m06:20
BrugesCologne
Fastest Trains from Bruges to Cologne
Sat, Jun 29
Train
Deutsche Bahn
03:103h 5m06:15
BrugesCologne
Sun, Jun 30
Train
Deutsche Bahn
05:103h 5m08:15
BrugesCologne
Sat, Jul 13
Train
Deutsche Bahn
03:103h 5m06:15
BrugesCologne
Return Train Tickets for Cologne to Bruges
Sat, Jun 22
Train
Thalys
16:433h 17m20:00
CologneBruges
Sun, Jun 23
Train
Deutsche Bahn
07:303h 19m10:49
CologneBruges
Mon, Jun 24
Train
Thalys
16:433h 19m20:02
CologneBruges
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Bruges
Cologne
TrainBrugge

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone