Nantes to Perpignan bus with FlixBus

Fri, Sep 25
+ Add return
BlaBlaCar Bus
FlixBus
Alsa
Avanza
National Express
2,000+ travel companies
BlaBlaCar Bus
FlixBus
Alsa
Avanza
National Express
2,000+ travel companies
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

The cheapest and fastest buses from Nantes to Perpignan

Showing times, prices and bookable tickets for Sep 25

Cheapest price on Sep 25

€58

Average ticket price on Sep 25

€85

Fastest journey on Sep 25

10 h 5 m

Average journey duration on Sep 25

12 h 7 m

Buses on Sep 25

3

Distance

612 km

Cheap tickets

The best way to find a cheap bus ticket from Nantes to Perpignan is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Nantes to Perpignan will cost around €85 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only €58.

Fast buses

On Fri, Sep 25, we found 3 buses from Nantes to Perpignan, including 1 direct services.

On Fri, Sep 25 the direct buses cover the 612 km distance in an average of 12 h 7 m but if you time it right, some buses will get you there in just 10 h 5 m .

On Fri, Sep 25 the slowest buses will take 14 h 5 m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

  • FlixBusFlixBus
    7:35 AM10h05
    Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
    5:40 PMPerpignan, Gare routière
    €581One-way
    0 transfers
  • FlixBusFlixBus · FlixBus
    11:55 PM14h05
    Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
    2:00 PMPerpignan, Gare routière
    €971One-way
    1 transfer
  • FlixBusFlixBus · FlixBus
    10:10 AM12h10
    Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
    10:20 PMPerpignan, Gare routière
    €1001One-way
    1 transfer

Live departures

Nantes to Perpignan bus times

The table below shows live departures for Nantes to Perpignan buses for tomorrow, Friday, September 25. You can also manually refresh the results below to see updated bus journeys.

Last updated at
ProviderDepartsDurationArrivesTransfers
Tickets
FlixBusFlixBus7:35 AM Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
10h05
5:40 PM Perpignan, Gare routière0 transfersDirect
FlixBusFlixBus · FlixBus10:10 AM Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
12h10
10:20 PM Perpignan, Gare routière1 transfer
FlixBusFlixBus · FlixBus11:55 PM Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes
14h05
2:00 PM Perpignan, Gare routière1 transfer

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Nantes to Perpignan by train, bus, or flight

Compare train, bus, and flight prices over the next three weeks. See the best deals at a glance, find the lowest fares, and choose the option that fits your budget.

Fri
Sep 25
Sat
Sep 26
Sun
Sep 27
Mon
Sep 28
Tue
Sep 29
Wed
Sep 30
Thu
Oct 01

Why should you book Nantes to Perpignan buses with Omio?

BlaBlaCar Bus as well as FlixBus offer buses services from Nantes to Perpignan.
Omio is an official ticket reseller for all your travel options from Nantes to Perpignan.

Why book with Omio vs BlaBlaCar Bus?

  • Compare with other providers: On Omio, you can not only buy tickets for BlaBlaCar Bus, but also compare tickets for the likes of FlixBus to find the best option for your trip from Nantes to Perpignan.
  • Designed for International Travelers: Omio is in your language including 24/7 customer service and offers multiple payment options, including PayPal, credit cards, and bank transfer, in your preferred currency.
  • Compare all your options: Omio allows you to compare BlaBlaCar Bus with all available travel options, which are train, bus and flight to ensure you get the best deal for traveling from Nantes to Perpignan.

Why book with Omio over Checkmybus, Wanderu or Busbud?

  • Compare with other providers: On Omio, you can also compare tickets for the likes of FlixBus to find the best option for your trip from Nantes to Perpignan.
  • Multiple modes of transport: Omio allows you to compare travel options including train, bus and flight to find the ideal travel option from Nantes to Perpignan.

Journey information

Overview: Bus from Nantes to Perpignan

FranceFrance
FranceFrance
Icon of bus

Buses from Nantes to Perpignan run on average 4 times per day, taking around 10h 39m. Cheap bus tickets for this journey start at €24 if you book in advance.

There are 2 buses per day. The earliest bus runs at 00:40, the last at 23:55. The fastest bus covers the 612 km distance in 9h 40m.

Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information
Distance
612 km
Average bus duration
10h 39m
Cheapest ticket price
€24
Buses per day
4
Direct buses
2
Fastest bus
9h 40m
First bus
12:40 AM
Last bus
11:55 PM
Cheapest Month
Apr
Cheapest Day
Thu
High Season
Jul - Sep
Low Season
Jan - Mar
Busiest Day
Fri
Least Busy Day
Tue
Best time to book
6 days
Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information

Bus providers: FlixBus, BlaBlaCar Bus from Nantes to PerpignanYou can travel by bus between Nantes to Perpignan with FlixBus, BlaBlaCar Bus for as low as €24. When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best journey

FlixBus

About
FlixBus is one of Europe’s leading low-cost bus companies, founded in Germany and now offering long-distance services across Europe and the United States. In addition to its extensive daytime network, FlixBus also operates overnight buses on select European routes. Standard amenities include free Wi-Fi, power outlets to charge devices, extra legroom, luggage space, and onboard toilets, with snacks and drinks available for purchase. FlixBus offers a single Standard ticket type for all routes, which includes one carry-on bag and one checked bag per passenger. Additional fees apply for extra luggage and for reserving specific seats, such as Extra Seats, Table Seats, or Panorama Seats. This combination of affordability, comfort, and wide coverage makes FlixBus a popular choice for budget-conscious travelers.
Luggage & cancellation policy
Average FlixBus Duration
9h 40m
Cheapest FlixBus Price
€29
FlixBus frequency
3 a day
Luggage included
One carry-on bag up to 7kg (42x30x18 cm) and one checked bag up to 20kg (80x50x30 cm).
Additional luggage
Additional luggage can be purchased for a fee.
Cancellation Policy
You can cancel your ticket up to 15 minutes before departure and receive a voucher for future travel. Refund requests for delays over 120 minutes are possible.
Amenities on board the bus
Wifi
Food sold onboard
Seat reservation
Toilets
USB plugs
Accessibility
Assistance; Priority boarding; Wheelchair-accessible buses.
Bikes
Bikes are allowed for a fee; must be booked.
Pets
Small pets in carriers allowed; guide dogs travel for free.

BlaBlaCar Bus

About
BlaBlaCar Bus (formerly known as Ouibus or iDBUS) is a long-distance coach company operating in 10 European countries and connecting over 300 destinations. A subsidiary of the French carpooling company BlaBlaCar, it offers comfortable travel with standard amenities such as air conditioning, toilets, USB and power outlets for charging devices, extra legroom, and adjustable seats. Free Wi-Fi is available on select routes. BlaBlaCar Bus offers only a Standard ticket type, which allows passengers to bring one carry-on bag and up to two checked bags per person.
Luggage & cancellation policy
Average BlaBlaCar Bus Duration
10h 20m
Cheapest BlaBlaCar Bus Price
€24
BlaBlaCar Bus frequency
2 a day
Luggage included
One carry-on bag up to 7kg and one checked bag up to 20kg.
Additional luggage
Additional luggage can be purchased for a fee.
Cancellation Policy
You can cancel your ticket up to 30 minutes before departure for a refund in the form of a voucher.
Amenities on board the bus
Wifi
Food sold onboard
Seat reservation
Toilets
USB plugs
Accessibility
Assistance; Priority boarding; Accessible seating options.
Bikes
Bikes are allowed; additional fees may apply.

FAQs: Bus from Nantes to Perpignan

Find answers to the most common questions about traveling from Nantes to Perpignan by bus. From journey times and ticket prices to direct connections, first and last departures, and even whether the route is scenic, our FAQs cover everything you need to plan your trip. Whether you’re looking for the fastest bus, the cheapest option, or tips for making the most of your visit at Perpignan, this guide helps you travel smarter and with confidence.

FAQs
Cheap coach tickets from Nantes to Perpignan can start from as little as €24 when you book in advance. The average coach ticket price for Nantes to Perpignan is €76; however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by coach from Nantes to Perpignan is 9h 40m to travel the 612 km long trip. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The earliest coach from Nantes to Perpignan leaves at 12:40 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner from Omio.
The latest coach from Nantes to Perpignan leaves at 11:55 PM.
Yes, there are 2 direct coaches a day from Nantes to Perpignan with BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus. Schedules can vary on holidays or weekends with fewer direct coaches.
When taking a coach from Nantes to Perpignan, you can count on BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus for the best way to get you to Perpignan. You can also check all possible coach companies who offer a service between Nantes and Perpignan and compare the amenities they offer before buying a coach ticket.
When departing from Nantes , you have various coach station options to start your trip from including Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes, Nantes, Route de Paris, Gare SNCF Sud, Bouguenais, Aéroport Nantes Atlantique (Gare Routiere) . When arriving in Perpignan , you can end your trip in coach stations like Perpignan, Gare routière .Passengers board the coach most frequently from Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes, which is located around away from the city centre, and they get off the coach at Perpignan, Gare routière, located 1 away from the city centre.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 3 ways to travel between Nantes and Perpignan including taking a train, bus, and flight.
Yes, the following accessibility options are available when taking the coach from Nantes to Perpignan:
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    • Assistance
    • Priority boarding
    • Accessible seating options.
  • FlixBus
    • Assistance
    • Priority boarding
    • Wheelchair-accessible buses.
Yes, there are bathrooms on board the coach from Nantes to Perpignan for coach company BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus.
Whether you can cancel your coach ticket from Nantes to Perpignan depends on the coach companies:
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    • You can cancel your ticket up to 30 minutes before departure for a refund in the form of a voucher.
  • FlixBus
    • You can cancel your ticket up to 15 minutes before departure and receive a voucher for future travel. Refund requests for delays over 120 minutes are possible.
Yes, bikes are allowed on board the coach with coach company BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus.
Tickets are often cheaper when booked early. Traveling during off-peak hours or on weekdays can help you save money. Sort results by price to quickly identify the most affordable options. Check for promotions or discounts available on our website and app.
No, there is no food available to purchase on board the coach from Nantes to Perpignan.
Yes, the following luggage options are included when booking a coach ticket from Nantes to Perpignan:
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    • One carry-on bag up to 7kg and one checked bag up to 20kg.
  • FlixBus
    • One carry-on bag up to 7kg (42x30x18 cm) and one checked bag up to 20kg (80x50x30 cm).
Yes, the following additional luggage options are available when booking a coach ticket from Nantes to Perpignan:
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    • Additional luggage can be purchased for a fee.
  • FlixBus
    • Additional luggage can be purchased for a fee.
Yes, you can bring your pet on the coach from Nantes to Perpignan. The following conditions apply:
  • FlixBus
    • Small pets in carriers allowed
    • guide dogs travel for free.
You can reserve your seat on the coach from Nantes to Perpignan with the following coach company: BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus
Yes, there are USB plugs on board the coach from Nantes to Perpignan with the following coach company: BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus.
Yes, there is Wifi on board the coach from Nantes to Perpignan with the following coach company: BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus.

popular bus stations

Popular bus stations from Nantes to Perpignan

Most Nantes to Perpignan buses use the Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes to Perpignan, Gare routière station pair. Use this guide to compare Nantes and Perpignan bus stations on this route, check city-centre transport, alongside checking practicalities like bus station facilities and services.

Departure bus stations in Nantes
Arrival bus stations in Perpignan

Which Nantes station do buses to Perpignan leave from?

Buses from Nantes to Perpignan leave from Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes. The station is 1 km from Nantes city centre at Nantes, 44000 Nantes, France.
Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 NantesNantes, 44000 Nantes, FranceWifiParkingDiningATMTaxisAccessibilityWCShowerTicket Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes from Nantes city centre

TRUE

Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes bus station facilities and services

Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Parking, Dining, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, Shower, and Ticket Office.

Food and drink

Food options include: Nearby cafes and restaurants available.

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Wi-Fi is available at Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes. ATMs are aTM available near the station.

Tickets and information

Ticket office support is available at Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Pôle d'échange multimodal Gare Sud SNCF, 44000 Nantes: Accessible for wheelchair users.

Nantes, Route de ParisRoute de Paris, Nantes, FranceWifiParkingDiningATMTaxisAccessibilityWCTicket Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Nantes, Route de Paris from Nantes city centre

Nantes, Route de Paris is 4 km from Nantes city centre. Public transport options include:

Bus77, 85 · 13m · €3 · every ~6 min
360 · 18m · €3
87 · 24m · €2 · every ~4 min
C1 · 42m · €3 · every ~11 min
Tram1 · 44m · €5 · every ~27 min

Nantes, Route de Paris bus station facilities and services

Nantes, Route de Paris has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Parking, Dining, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, and Ticket Office.

Food and drink

Food options include: Café de la Gare (in the station), Fast Food Express (in the station).

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Free Wi-Fi. ATMs are located near the main entrance.

Tickets and information

Ticket office support is available at Nantes, Route de Paris.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Nantes, Route de Paris: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Nantes, Route de Paris: Elevators, ramps.

Nantes, Gare SNCF SudNantes - Gare SNCF Sud, 44000 Nantes, FranceWifiParkingATMTaxisAccessibilityWCShowerTicket Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud from Nantes city centre

BusC2, C3, C8 · 4m · €2 · every ~31 min
Tram1 · 8m · €2 · every ~27 min

Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud bus station facilities and services

Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Parking, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, Shower, and Ticket Office.

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Free Wi-Fi is accessible throughout the station. ATMs are available at Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud.

Tickets and information

Ticket office support is available at Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Nantes, Gare SNCF Sud: The station has accessible facilities.

More options for your journey from Nantes to Perpignan

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone