Buses from Paris to Berlin

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni14h 15m 09:45Berlin, ZOB
32
1One-way
32 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:00Paris, Quai de Bercy15h 25m 07:25Berlin, ZOB
40
1One-way
40 1One-way
carrier-logo
23:00Paris, Quai de Bercy17h 20m 16:20Berlin, ZOB
41
1One-way
41 1One-way
carrier-logo
13:00Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni18h 30m 07:30Berlin, ZOB
46
1One-way
46 1One-way
carrier-logo
19:35Paris, Quai de Bercy12h 35m 08:10Berlin, ZOB
46
1One-way
46 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
Find prices
39 Eurolines France
Find prices
Mon
May 27
120 Deutsche Bahn
32 Eurolines France
68 Aigle Azur
Tue
May 28
100 Deutsche Bahn
36 Eurolines France
67 easyJet
Wed
May 29
120 Deutsche Bahn with connection
63 Flixbus
92 easyJet
Thu
May 30
80 Deutsche Bahn with connection
39 Eurolines France
108 Aigle Azur
Fri
May 31
80 Deutsche Bahn
45 Eurolines France
68 Aigle Azur
Sat
Jun 1
120 Deutsche Bahn with connection
43 Flixbus
90 easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
217 Deutsche Bahn
55 Flixbus
130 easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
70 Deutsche Bahn
32 Eurolines France
98 Aigle Azur
Tue
Jun 4
70 Deutsche Bahn with connection
29 Eurolines France
60 easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
80 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
56 easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
80 Deutsche Bahn
43 Eurolines France
69 easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
100 Deutsche Bahn with connection
50 Flixbus
108 Aigle Azur
Sat
Jun 8
80 Deutsche Bahn
39 Eurolines France
104 Iberia
Sun
Jun 9
100 Deutsche Bahn with connection
46 Eurolines France
90 easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
100 Deutsche Bahn with connection
39 Eurolines France
82 easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
80 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
93 avion express
Wed
Jun 12
60 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
90 Eurowings
Thu
Jun 13
80 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
65 easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
70 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
76 easyJet
Sat
Jun 15
60 Deutsche Bahn
29 Eurolines France
89 easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Paris to Berlin Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
16 hours 58 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:39
Buses depart from:Paris
Bus arrives in:Berlin
Distance:878 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Paris to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines France
17:3014h 15m07:45
ParisBerlin
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
08:3019h 30m04:00
ParisBerlin
Fastest Buses from Paris to Berlin by duration
Tue, May 28
Bus
Eurolines France
17:3014h 15m07:45
ParisBerlin
Thu, May 30
Bus
Eurolines France
17:3014h 15m07:45
ParisBerlin
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines France
17:3014h 15m07:45
ParisBerlin
Return Journeys for Buses from Berlin to Paris
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
20:1515h 40m11:55
BerlinParis
Thu, May 30
Bus
Eurolines France
19:001d 1h 30m20:30
BerlinParis
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines France
17:3014h 15m07:45
BerlinParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
Berlin
BusGare Paris Bercy

Amenities

WC
BusParis Gallieni Porte Bagnolet

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 3

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone