Buses from Paris to Madrid

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Paris16h 25m 06:25Madrid
39
1One-way
39 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Paris16h 25m 06:25Madrid
39
1One-way
39 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Paris17h 0m 07:00Madrid
39
1One-way
39 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Paris17h 0m 07:00Madrid, Estación Sur
39
1One-way
39 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:55Paris, Quai de Bercy22h 45m 08:40Madrid, Estación Sur
40
1One-way
40 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
60 Flixbus
92 TAP Portugal
Mon
May 27
39 Eurolines Switzerland
94 TAP Portugal
Tue
May 28
55 Flixbus
80 Transavia France
Wed
May 29
65 Eurolines Switzerland
121 Transavia France
Thu
May 30
65 Eurolines Switzerland
172 Transavia France
Fri
May 31
58 Ouibus
228 Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
35 Eurolines Switzerland
94 TAP Portugal
Sun
Jun 2
55 Flixbus
60 Transavia France
Mon
Jun 3
35 Flixbus
70 Transavia France
Tue
Jun 4
35 Flixbus
47 Air Nostrum
Wed
Jun 5
35 Flixbus
40 Transavia France
Thu
Jun 6
35 Eurolines Switzerland
83 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
39 Flixbus
94 TAP Portugal
Sat
Jun 8
39 Flixbus
94 TAP Portugal
Sun
Jun 9
45 Flixbus
88 Iberia
Mon
Jun 10
35 Flixbus
99 easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
35 Eurolines Switzerland
58 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
35 Flixbus
50 Transavia France
Thu
Jun 13
35 Flixbus
50 Transavia France
Fri
Jun 14
35 Eurolines Switzerland
69 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
35 Eurolines Switzerland
52 Iberia Express

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Paris to Madrid Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
19 hours 18 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:42
Buses depart from:Paris
Bus arrives in:Madrid
Distance:1052 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Paris to Madrid

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
21:451d 5h 40m03:25
ParisMadrid
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
12:0017h05:00
ParisMadrid
Fastest Buses from Paris to Madrid by duration
Sun, Jun 9
Bus
Flixbus
14:3016h 5m06:35
ParisMadrid
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Flixbus
14:3016h 5m06:35
ParisMadrid
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Flixbus
19:0016h 20m11:20
ParisMadrid
Return Journeys for Buses from Madrid to Paris
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
17:3017h 30m11:00
MadridParis
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
17:0018h11:00
MadridParis
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
18:4016h 5m10:45
MadridParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
Madrid
BusGare Paris Bercy

Amenities

WC
BusParis Gallieni Porte Bagnolet

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 3

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone