Flights from Paris to Rome

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:40Paris Orly Airport2h 0m 08:40Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport
90
1One-way
90 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:55Paris Orly Airport2h 0m 23:55Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport
100
1One-way
100 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Paris Orly Airport2h 0m 17:05Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport
100
1One-way
100 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:55Paris Orly Airport2h 0m 11:55Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport
100
1One-way
100 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Paris Orly Airport2h 0m 13:00Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport
100
1One-way
100 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
242 Thello
118 Flixbus
100 Vueling
Mon
May 27
242 Thello
75 Flixbus
90 Vueling
Tue
May 28
Find prices
75 Flixbus
90 Vueling
Wed
May 29
Find prices
90 Flixbus
156 Iberia
Thu
May 30
194 Frecciarossa
69 Flixbus
100 Vueling
Fri
May 31
173 Thello
55 Flixbus
60 Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
157 Thello
55 Flixbus
50 Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
75 Flixbus
60 Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
161 Thello
55 Flixbus
50 Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
145 Thello
45 Flixbus
18 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
161 Thello
45 Flixbus
37 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
45 Flixbus
58 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
Find prices
66 Flixbus
99 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
55 Flixbus
110 Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
194 Frecciarossa
55 Flixbus
70 Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
194 Frecciarossa
45 Flixbus
40 Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
Find prices
45 Flixbus
25 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
177 Thello
45 Flixbus
25 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
177 Thello
55 Flixbus
49 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
194 Frecciarossa
55 Flixbus
80 Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
194 Frecciarossa
45 Flixbus
70 Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Rome Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 10 minutes
Flight Price:59
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Rome
Distance:1105 km
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Iberia, Vueling

Flights from Paris to Rome

There are several daily fights that leave Paris and arrive in Rome. This busy route has services that leave all the way through the day, from early morning until late evening. The first flight of the day leaves in the early morning with flights leaving regularly until the last service of the day late in the evening.The journey time is usually short, at around two hours, but this may increase if the flight does not run directly.

Which airlines fly from Paris to Rome?

Flights from Paris to Rome are provided by many airlines, including Air France, British Airways, Iberia, and Vueling. easyJet also provides several flights each day.

How long is the flight from Paris to Rome?

For direct flights, the journey from Paris to Rome usually takes around 2 hours. There are some indirect flights between the two cities, and these may have much longer journey times varying from four hours to over ten hours. easyJet's direct flights usually last for two hours.

How many flights are there from Paris to Rome?

On some days, there may be over 90 flights between Paris and Rome. On quieter days, such as weekends, this may reduce to around 30 flights. Flights leave every 30 minutes to one hour, and easyJet flights leave around six times per day on weekdays and weekends.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Rome

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
20:202h 5m22:25
ParisRome
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Vueling
04:402h06:40
ParisRome
Fastest Flights from Paris to Rome by duration
Tue, May 28
Flight
Vueling
04:402h06:40
ParisRome
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Vueling
04:402h06:40
ParisRome
Sun, Jun 2
Flight
Vueling
04:402h06:40
ParisRome
Return Flights from Rome to Paris
Tue, May 28
Flight
Vueling
11:502h 10m14:00
RomeParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
07:302h 10m09:40
RomeParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
Vueling
05:052h 10m07:15
RomeParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
Rome
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone