Buses from Glasgow to Belfast

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:20Glasgow, Buchanan5h 45m 18:05Belfast, Stena Terminal
33
1One-way
33 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
16:20Glasgow, Buchanan5h 45m 22:05Belfast, Stena Terminal
33
1One-way
33 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Glasgow5h 30m 18:00Belfast
34
1One-way
34 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:30Glasgow5h 30m 22:00Belfast
34
1One-way
34 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
38 National Express
97 Flybe
Mon
May 27
33 National Express
67 easyJet
Tue
May 28
33 National Express
50 Flybe
Wed
May 29
33 National Express
50 regional jet
Thu
May 30
33 National Express
50 regional jet
Fri
May 31
33 National Express
50 regional jet
Sat
Jun 1
33 National Express
50 Flybe
Sun
Jun 2
33 National Express
50 Flybe
Mon
Jun 3
33 National Express
40 regional jet
Tue
Jun 4
33 National Express
207 TAM Airlines
Wed
Jun 5
33 National Express
40 regional jet
Thu
Jun 6
33 National Express
25 regional jet
Fri
Jun 7
33 National Express
50 regional jet
Sat
Jun 8
33 National Express
40 Flybe
Sun
Jun 9
33 National Express
75 Flybe
Mon
Jun 10
33 National Express
33 Flybe
Tue
Jun 11
33 National Express
18 Flybe
Wed
Jun 12
33 National Express
25 regional jet
Thu
Jun 13
33 National Express
27 regional jet
Fri
Jun 14
33 National Express
40 regional jet
Sat
Jun 15
33 National Express
33 Flybe

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Glasgow to Belfast Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 40 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:33
Buses depart from:Glasgow
Bus arrives in:Belfast
Distance:178 km
BusBus Companies:Hannon Coach, National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Glasgow to Belfast

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
15:205h 45m21:05
GlasgowBelfast
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
11:205h 45m17:05
GlasgowBelfast
Fastest Buses from Glasgow to Belfast by duration
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
07:305h 35m13:05
GlasgowBelfast
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
07:305h 35m13:05
GlasgowBelfast
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
National Express
07:305h 35m13:05
GlasgowBelfast
Return Journeys for Buses from Belfast to Glasgow
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
09:405h 55m15:35
BelfastGlasgow
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
05:505h 35m11:25
BelfastGlasgow
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
09:405h 55m15:35
BelfastGlasgow
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Belfast
BusBelfast, Europa BusCentre, NI

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone