Buses from Manchester to Belfast

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
04:30Manchester, Coach Station9h 45m 14:15Belfast, Europa BusCentre
35
1One-way
35 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
04:30Manchester, Coach Station9h 35m 14:05Belfast, Stena Terminal
48
1One-way
48 1One-way
carrier-logo
21:55Manchester, Coach Station11h 40m 09:35Belfast, Europa BusCentre
71
1One-way
71 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sun
May 26
70 Arriva Trains Wales
Find prices
81 Ryanair
Mon
May 27
57 Virgin Trains
35 National Express
50 Flybe
Tue
May 28
57 Virgin Trains
28 National Express
58 Ryanair
Wed
May 29
58 Virgin Trains
29 National Express
15 Ryanair
Thu
May 30
57 First Transpennine Express
35 National Express
50 Flybe
Fri
May 31
57 First Transpennine Express
35 National Express
15 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
57 Scotrail
24 National Express
17 Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
64 Iarnród Éireann – Irish Rail
28 National Express
17 Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
57 Virgin Trains
24 National Express
Find prices
Tue
Jun 4
58 Virgin Trains
24 National Express
15 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
57 First Transpennine Express
24 National Express
15 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
57 Virgin Trains
32 National Express
15 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
57 First Transpennine Express
35 National Express
17 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
57 Virgin Trains
24 National Express
17 Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
57 First Transpennine Express
24 National Express
17 Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
58 First Transpennine Express
24 National Express
15 Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
56 Virgin Trains
28 National Express
15 Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
57 Virgin Trains
32 National Express
15 Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
57 First Transpennine Express
35 National Express
17 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
57 First Transpennine Express
24 National Express
17 Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Manchester to Belfast Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
10 hours 44 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:32
Buses depart from:Manchester
Bus arrives in:Belfast
Distance:271 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Manchester to Belfast

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
03:309h 45m13:15
ManchesterBelfast
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
03:309h 45m13:15
ManchesterBelfast
Fastest Buses from Manchester to Belfast by duration
Thu, Jun 20
Bus
National Express
03:309h 35m13:05
ManchesterBelfast
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
03:309h 45m13:15
ManchesterBelfast
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
03:309h 45m13:15
ManchesterBelfast
Return Journeys for Buses from Belfast to Manchester
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
13:209h 45m23:05
BelfastManchester
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
13:209h 45m23:05
BelfastManchester
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
13:209h 45m23:05
BelfastManchester
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Manchester
Belfast
BusManchester (Coach Station)

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is within walking distance of the city centre and is connected to other parts of the city by public transport.
How long does it take to get from the train station to the city centre?
This station is a 5-10 minute walk from the city centre.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone