Buses from Paris to Lille

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Paris4h 35m 11:35Lille, Gare Lille Europe
5
1One-way
5 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:25Paris4h 0m 22:25Lille, Gare Lille Europe
5
1One-way
5 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Paris2h 55m 13:55Lille
5
1One-way
5 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
04:05Paris, Quai de Bercy3h 0m 07:05Lille, Gare Europe
5
1One-way
5 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:50Paris3h 0m 21:50Lille, Gare Lille Europe
7
1One-way
7 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Sun
May 26
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
9 Ouibus
Mon
May 27
25 SNCF | TGV
5 Flixbus
Tue
May 28
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
3 Ouibus
Wed
May 29
25 SNCF | TGV
5 Flixbus
Thu
May 30
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
9 Flixbus
Fri
May 31
25 SNCF | TGV
5 Flixbus
Sat
Jun 1
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
5 Ouibus
Sun
Jun 2
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
5 Ouibus
Mon
Jun 3
25 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Tue
Jun 4
22 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
15 SNCF | TGV
Find prices
Fri
Jun 7
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Sat
Jun 8
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
5 Flixbus
Sun
Jun 9
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
3 Flixbus
Mon
Jun 10
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
3 Flixbus
Tue
Jun 11
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Wed
Jun 12
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Thu
Jun 13
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Fri
Jun 14
15 SNCF | TGV
3 Flixbus
Sat
Jun 15
25 SNCF | TGV INOUI
3 Flixbus

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Paris to Lille Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 13 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:4
Buses depart from:Paris
Bus arrives in:Lille
Distance:204 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Paris to Lille

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
02:053h05:05
ParisLille
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Ouibus
10:204h14:20
ParisLille
Fastest Buses from Paris to Lille by duration
Sun, Jun 30
Bus
Flixbus
19:402h 55m22:35
ParisLille
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
02:053h05:05
ParisLille
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
02:053h05:05
ParisLille
Return Journeys for Buses from Lille to Paris
Tue, May 28
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
18:152h 45m21:00
LilleParis
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
18:152h 45m21:00
LilleParis
Thu, May 30
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
17:003h20:00
LilleParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
Lille
BusGare Paris Bercy

Amenities

WC
BusParis Gallieni Porte Bagnolet

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 3

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone