Buses from Birmingham to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
20:45Birmingham, Coach Station2h 35m 23:20London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
21:30Birmingham, Coach Station3h 5m 00:35London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Birmingham, Coach Station3h 10m 22:40London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:50Birmingham, Coach Station3h 0m 15:50London, Victoria Coach Station
11
1One-way
11 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:30Birmingham, Coach Station2h 55m 21:25London, Victoria Coach Station
11
1One-way
11 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
18 West Midlands Railway
23 National Express
219 Smartwings
Tue
May 28
30 West Midlands Railway
9 National Express
209 Flybe
Wed
May 29
24 West Midlands Railway
8 National Express
221 Air France
Thu
May 30
24 West Midlands Railway
8 National Express
188 Flybe
Fri
May 31
24 West Midlands Railway
8 National Express
257 Austrian Airlines
Sat
Jun 1
18 West Midlands Railway
8 National Express
268 KLM
Sun
Jun 2
18 West Midlands Railway
8 National Express
271 Aer Lingus
Mon
Jun 3
9 West Midlands Railway
6 National Express
168 csa
Tue
Jun 4
8 Chiltern Railways
5 National Express
182 Flybe
Wed
Jun 5
14 West Midlands Railway
5 National Express
153 Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
24 West Midlands Railway
5 National Express
183 Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
8 Chiltern Railways
6 National Express
224 Aer Lingus
Sat
Jun 8
14 West Midlands Railway
6 National Express
197 Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
8 West Midlands Railway
6 National Express
221 KLM
Mon
Jun 10
8 West Midlands Railway
5 National Express
150 csa
Tue
Jun 11
8 West Midlands Railway
5 National Express
144 Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
8 West Midlands Railway
5 National Express
153 Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
6 Chiltern Railways
5 National Express
153 Iberia Express
Fri
Jun 14
8 Chiltern Railways
5 National Express
166 KLM
Sat
Jun 15
11 West Midlands Railway
6 National Express
172 Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
17 Virgin Trains
6 National Express
231 Aer Lingus

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Birmingham to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 4 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:6
Buses depart from:Birmingham
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:163 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Birmingham to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
20:002h 35m22:35
BirminghamLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
04:152h 35m06:50
BirminghamLondon
Fastest Buses from Birmingham to London by duration
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
19:452h 35m22:20
BirminghamLondon
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
20:002h 35m22:35
BirminghamLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
04:152h 35m06:50
BirminghamLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to Birmingham
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
20:303h 5m23:35
LondonBirmingham
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
10:002h 50m12:50
LondonBirmingham
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
20:303h 5m23:35
LondonBirmingham
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Birmingham
London
BusBirmingham (Coach Station)

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone