Buses from Cardiff to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
05:12Cardiff4h 8m 09:20London, Victoria Coach Station
19
1One-way
19 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:38Cardiff3h 42m 21:20London, Victoria Coach Station
19
1One-way
19 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:35Cardiff, Sophia Gardens3h 45m 21:20London, Victoria Coach Station
19
1One-way
19 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
05:10Cardiff, Sophia Gardens4h 10m 09:20London, Victoria Coach Station
19
1One-way
19 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
03:50Cardiff, Sophia Gardens4h 0m 07:50London, Victoria Coach Station
19
1One-way
19 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
42 Great Western Railway
19 National Express
195 flyest lineas aereas
Tue
May 28
42 Great Western Railway
19 National Express
Find prices
Wed
May 29
42 Great Western Railway
12 National Express
143 Flybe
Thu
May 30
38 Great Western Railway
12 National Express
171 Flybe
Fri
May 31
38 Great Western Railway
12 National Express
242 KLM
Sat
Jun 1
47 Great Western Railway
12 National Express
261 KLM
Sun
Jun 2
47 Great Western Railway
12 National Express
400 KLM
Mon
Jun 3
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
159 Flybe
Tue
Jun 4
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
207 Flybe
Wed
Jun 5
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
126 Flybe
Thu
Jun 6
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
195 Flybe
Fri
Jun 7
38 Great Western Railway
8 National Express
185 Flybe
Sat
Jun 8
47 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
234 KLM
Sun
Jun 9
42 Great Western Railway
8 National Express
248 Flybe
Mon
Jun 10
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
285 Flybe
Tue
Jun 11
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
297 KLM
Wed
Jun 12
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
106 Flybe
Thu
Jun 13
38 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
Find prices
Fri
Jun 14
28 Great Western Railway
8 National Express
220 KLM
Sat
Jun 15
42 Great Western Railway
7 National Express
179 KLM
Sun
Jun 16
42 Great Western Railway
8 National Express
215 Flybe

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Cardiff to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
4 hours 50 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:9
Buses depart from:Cardiff
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:211 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Cardiff to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
02:504h06:50
CardiffLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
01:303h 50m05:20
CardiffLondon
Fastest Buses from Cardiff to London by duration
Sat, Jun 22
Bus
National Express
20:003h 20m23:20
CardiffLondon
Fri, Jun 28
Bus
National Express
20:003h 20m23:20
CardiffLondon
Sun, Jun 30
Bus
National Express
20:003h 20m23:20
CardiffLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to Cardiff
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
10:303h 35m14:05
LondonCardiff
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
19:003h 15m22:15
LondonCardiff
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
21:003h 20m00:20
LondonCardiff
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Cardiff
London
BusCardiff (Bus Station)

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone