Buses from Paris to Frankfurt am Main

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:01Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni15h 29m 04:30Frankfurt am Main, Hbf
30
1One-way
30 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:55Paris, Quai de Bercy11h 30m 00:25Frankfurt am Main
30
1One-way
30 1One-way
carrier-logo
23:10Paris, Quai de Bercy9h 15m 08:25Frankfurt Main, PR Süd
31
1One-way
31 1One-way
carrier-logo
18:00Paris, Quai de Bercy12h 20m 06:20Frankfurt am Main
33
1One-way
33 1One-way
carrier-logo
09:15Paris, Quai de Bercy9h 20m 18:35Frankfurt am Main
35
1One-way
35 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
100 Deutsche Bahn with connection
30 Eurolines France
76 Lufthansa
Tue
May 28
75 SNCF | ICE
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Wed
May 29
80 TGV
38 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Thu
May 30
70 Deutsche Bahn
28 Flixbus
93 Lufthansa
Fri
May 31
70 Deutsche Bahn with connection
26 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 1
101 SNCF | TGV INOUI
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 2
132 Deutsche Bahn
44 Eurolines France
127 Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 3
60 Deutsche Bahn
28 Eurolines France
110 Lufthansa
Tue
Jun 4
39 TGV
26 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Wed
Jun 5
39 TGV
26 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Thu
Jun 6
39 TGV
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Fri
Jun 7
50 Deutsche Bahn
34 Eurolines France
93 Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 8
55 Deutsche Bahn
35 Flixbus
101 Iberia
Sun
Jun 9
80 Deutsche Bahn
30 Eurolines France
93 Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 10
55 Deutsche Bahn
41 Flixbus
155 Lufthansa
Tue
Jun 11
50 TGV
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Wed
Jun 12
45 TGV
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Thu
Jun 13
45 TGV
26 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Fri
Jun 14
45 TGV
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 15
45 Deutsche Bahn
28 Flixbus
76 Lufthansa

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Paris to Frankfurt am Main Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
13 hours 51 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:33
Buses depart from:Paris
Bus arrives in:Frankfurt am Main
Distance:479 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Paris to Frankfurt am Main

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
07:159h 20m16:35
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
10:5511h 30m22:25
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Fastest Buses from Paris to Frankfurt am Main by duration
Wed, Jun 19
Bus
Flixbus
20:558h 35m05:30
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
07:159h 20m16:35
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Flixbus
07:159h 20m16:35
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Return Journeys for Buses from Frankfurt am Main to Paris
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
04:5011h 35m16:25
Frankfurt am MainParis
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines France
04:0013h17:00
Frankfurt am MainParis
Thu, May 30
Bus
Eurolines France
04:0013h17:00
Frankfurt am MainParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
BusGare Paris Bercy

Amenities

WC
BusParis Gallieni Porte Bagnolet

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the train station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 3

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone