Buses from Cambridge to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:15Cambridge2h 30m 15:45London, Victoria Coach Station
7
1One-way
7 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:45Cambridge2h 5m 22:50London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
05:05Cambridge2h 15m 07:20London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:15Cambridge2h 30m 13:45London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:40Cambridge2h 40m 19:20London, Victoria Coach Station
9
1One-way
9 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
17 Greater Anglia
Find prices
Tue
May 28
17 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Wed
May 29
17 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Thu
May 30
17 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Fri
May 31
17 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Sat
Jun 1
21 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Sun
Jun 2
21 Great Northern
7 National Express
Mon
Jun 3
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Tue
Jun 4
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Wed
Jun 5
27 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Thu
Jun 6
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Fri
Jun 7
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Sat
Jun 8
9 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Sun
Jun 9
21 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Mon
Jun 10
17 Greater Anglia
7 National Express
Tue
Jun 11
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Wed
Jun 12
16 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Thu
Jun 13
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Fri
Jun 14
17 Greater Anglia
5 National Express
Sat
Jun 15
21 Great Northern
5 National Express
Sun
Jun 16
21 Great Northern
7 National Express

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Cambridge to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours 20 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:6
Buses depart from:Cambridge
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:79 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Cambridge to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
04:052h 15m06:20
CambridgeLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
04:301h 50m06:20
CambridgeLondon
Fastest Buses from Cambridge to London by duration
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
04:301h 50m06:20
CambridgeLondon
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
National Express
04:301h 50m06:20
CambridgeLondon
Sat, Jun 8
Bus
National Express
04:301h 50m06:20
CambridgeLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to Cambridge
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
21:001h 59m22:59
LondonCambridge
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
21:001h 59m22:59
LondonCambridge
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
21:001h 59m22:59
LondonCambridge
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Cambridge
London
BusCambridge

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone