Buses from Luton to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
20:45Luton, Bus Station1h 31m 22:16London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:15Luton, Bus Station1h 46m 19:01London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:45Luton, Bus Station1h 44m 12:29London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:15Luton, Bus Station1h 39m 13:54London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
08:20Luton, Bus Station1h 53m 10:13London, Victoria Coach Station
13
1One-way
13 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
13 Thameslink
Find prices
Tue
May 28
18 East Midlands Trains
13 National Express
Wed
May 29
Find prices
13 National Express
Thu
May 30
18 East Midlands Trains
13 National Express
Fri
May 31
18 East Midlands Trains
13 National Express
Sat
Jun 1
13 Thameslink
13 National Express
Sun
Jun 2
13 Thameslink
12 National Express
Mon
Jun 3
18 East Midlands Trains
12 National Express
Tue
Jun 4
18 East Midlands Trains
12 National Express
Wed
Jun 5
18 East Midlands Trains
12 National Express
Thu
Jun 6
18 East Midlands Trains
12 National Express
Fri
Jun 7
18 East Midlands Trains
12 National Express
Sat
Jun 8
13 Thameslink
12 National Express
Sun
Jun 9
13 Thameslink
9 National Express
Mon
Jun 10
18 East Midlands Trains
9 National Express
Tue
Jun 11
18 East Midlands Trains
9 National Express
Wed
Jun 12
18 East Midlands Trains
9 National Express
Thu
Jun 13
18 East Midlands Trains
9 National Express
Fri
Jun 14
18 East Midlands Trains
9 National Express
Sat
Jun 15
13 Thameslink
9 National Express
Sun
Jun 16
13 Thameslink
8 National Express

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Luton to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
1 hours 17 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:10
Buses depart from:Luton
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:46 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Luton to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
18:451h 33m20:18
LutonLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
11:151h 36m12:51
LutonLondon
Fastest Buses from Luton to London by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
National Express
04:401h05:40
LutonLondon
Sat, Jun 8
Bus
National Express
05:001h06:00
LutonLondon
Tue, Jun 25
Bus
National Express
03:551h04:55
LutonLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to Luton
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
17:301h 30m19:00
LondonLuton
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
06:001h 15m07:15
LondonLuton
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
London
BusLondon

Amenities

BusLondon Liverpool Street Stn

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines Central, Circle, Hammersmith, City

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone