Buses from York to London

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
16:10York5h 40m 21:50London, Victoria Coach Station
21
1One-way
21 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:10York7h 0m 23:10London, Victoria Coach Station
23
1One-way
23 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45York10h 5m 21:50London, Victoria Coach Station
23
1One-way
23 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45York8h 10m 19:55London, Victoria Coach Station
23
1One-way
23 1One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45York11h 25m 23:10London, Victoria Coach Station
23
1One-way
23 1One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
67 London North Eastern Railway
26 National Express
246 Jet2.com
Tue
May 28
83 London North Eastern Railway
20 National Express
193 British Airways
Wed
May 29
83 London North Eastern Railway
18 National Express
116 British Airways
Thu
May 30
83 London North Eastern Railway
19 National Express
116 British Airways
Fri
May 31
67 London North Eastern Railway
20 National Express
86 British Airways
Sat
Jun 1
61 Grand Central Trains
13 National Express
273 Aurigny Air Services
Sun
Jun 2
55 London North Eastern Railway
22 National Express
172 Jet2.com
Mon
Jun 3
67 London North Eastern Railway
13 National Express
86 British Airways
Tue
Jun 4
67 London North Eastern Railway
10 National Express
100 British Airways
Wed
Jun 5
67 London North Eastern Railway
10 National Express
116 British Airways
Thu
Jun 6
60 Grand Central Trains
10 National Express
86 British Airways
Fri
Jun 7
60 Grand Central Trains
18 National Express
72 Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
55 London North Eastern Railway
13 National Express
100 British Airways
Sun
Jun 9
53 London North Eastern Railway
15 National Express
86 British Airways
Mon
Jun 10
40 Grand Central Trains
10 National Express
74 British Airways
Tue
Jun 11
61 Grand Central Trains
10 National Express
86 British Airways
Wed
Jun 12
45 Grand Central Trains
10 National Express
194 Aer Lingus
Thu
Jun 13
60 Grand Central Trains
10 National Express
74 British Airways
Fri
Jun 14
55 London North Eastern Railway
15 National Express
74 British Airways
Sat
Jun 15
55 London North Eastern Railway
10 National Express
86 British Airways
Sun
Jun 16
34 London North Eastern Railway
13 National Express
86 British Airways

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Alsa
Go Bus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

York to London Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 46 minutes
Coach Ticket Price:12
Buses depart from:York
Bus arrives in:London
Distance:280 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from York to London

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
19:105h 50m01:00
YorkLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
15:105h 40m20:50
YorkLondon
Fastest Buses from York to London by duration
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
15:105h 40m20:50
YorkLondon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
National Express
15:105h 40m20:50
YorkLondon
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
National Express
15:105h 40m20:50
YorkLondon
Return Journeys for Buses from London to York
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
08:305h 35m14:05
LondonYork
Thu, May 30
Bus
National Express
08:305h 35m14:05
LondonYork
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
15:006h 17m21:17
LondonYork
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
York
London
BusYork

Amenities

BusYork

Amenities

BusYork Leeman Rd Coach Stop

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone